?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

i have to get up in just under 4 1/2 hours

my technology is being a bitch.  im ordering a new camera.  i am unhappy with sony at this instant. 

im sitting in daves apt.  my underwear is drying on the bathroom door handle cause i had to wash it, being i forgot to bring another pair.  im in shorts, socks, and no shirt at all (cos its hot in here and the only shirt out in the living room is long sleeved).  bleary eyed,  looking at cameras an other things.  dave has been sleeping for 2 hours in the other room.

now its my turn.  im gonna get all my stuff together, nap, coach, drink a red bull, and try to stay sane at work.  gotta return this bunk camera after work, and then either swim or die.  dunno.

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
flee_the_cities
Jun. 29th, 2007 04:25 am (UTC)
buy canon you cant go wrong
flee_the_cities
Jun. 29th, 2007 04:25 am (UTC)
hurry up and add me sheesh
(Anonymous)
Jun. 29th, 2007 09:10 am (UTC)
add you what?
lisagoddess
Jun. 29th, 2007 02:48 pm (UTC)
LOL. I dont really add people to my friends list. its not personal. i guess i could, i just havent.
flee_the_cities
Jun. 29th, 2007 04:48 pm (UTC)
ok goodbye
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )