?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

As some of you know, im turning 25 the 28th. Some of you always ask me what sorts of present I would like, so I created an Amazon wishlist. It's been updated. You can check it out by going to amazon.com and typing in "LisaGoddess" in the keyword section. Im certainly not asking anyone for anything...just giving you all options if you feel you want to celebrate with me!

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
scottinlasvegas
Sep. 7th, 2003 05:33 pm (UTC)
wish list
I did a search and could not find a wishlist for lisagoddess, I had to search for your name,
simro
Sep. 7th, 2003 07:20 pm (UTC)
this should get you there

Wishlist
scottinlasvegas
Sep. 8th, 2003 12:14 am (UTC)
thank you, Simro. I found it by looking up lisa's last name( there's 3 listed, 1 is in Las Vegas)
(Anonymous)
Sep. 7th, 2003 07:28 pm (UTC)
how about a Segway?
lisagoddess
Sep. 8th, 2003 09:25 am (UTC)
haha.
i saw a guy riding around on one near the Grand Army Plaza area. It looked so strange. It's hard to fathom 2 wheeled vertical-like post vehicle staying upright...and yet, it does.

Well, no segways for me. Amazon is sure pushing them though.
ex_bloody_an630
Sep. 7th, 2003 09:22 pm (UTC)
Haha your wishlist is puny! Only 15 items? Mine has 143!!! (I'm a greedy bitch, I guess. Haha but mostly because I've never gotten anything that I didn't buy myself, except clothes from my parents when they were still around. And because I like stuff...) teehee
lisagoddess
Sep. 8th, 2003 09:22 am (UTC)
although ill proly add a few more items to the list, i cant really think of too many material things I want. most things on there are things I need. for example, I got holes in 3 of my sweaters last year. this leaves me with 1 turtleneck, 1 sweater, and 2 long-sleeved shirts for the winter. And it's not so much that I love GAP, but I just happen to remember what size I am. I asked James to take me shopping at J Crew for B-day, cause I love their sweaters. Not much else, but they do know how to make a good sweater.

Hmm, wonder why "LisaGoddess" doesnt work on the search. So much for setting things up on Amazon! Sorry about that.
Oh, and lastly, my PO box is closed and gone. My office moved and that post office is too far out of the way now. So, please dont send anything there ever, cause you might lose it.

ex_bloody_an630
Sep. 8th, 2003 10:21 am (UTC)
It takes a week or two for it to show up when you do a search for a person's wishlist. Mine took at least a week or two to be able to show up. :-)
lisagoddess
Sep. 8th, 2003 01:41 pm (UTC)
BTW: Im so jealous that you were/ are in Russia.
:( It's my total dream.
ex_bloody_an630
Sep. 8th, 2003 01:44 pm (UTC)
Teehee yeah I'll be in Russia until the end of November. It's a nice time of year too, cool but not cold. :-D We'll get you here someday cutie. Get that translater training under your belt and you'll likely get a job that involves travel to Russia. BTW, it is BEAUTIFUL here and the people are lovely. :-) You'll love it.
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )